Internet Privacy Policy
Home Properties For Sale Subdivisions Sales Map Holiday Lettings
Holiday Prices Holiday Map Holiday Terms SWR Info Local Photos

This policy statement applies to the URL http://www.rhsouthwestrocks.com.au, and sets out the policies of Raine & Horne South West Rocks relating to information provided to us, through this internet site. Unless you give your express consent otherwise, the following policies govern how Raine & Horne South West Rocks handles your personal information.
We support the National Privacy Principles and our procedures relating to personal information are designed to ensure that you are fully protected under Australian law.
Please note that when using this website or by registering with us, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information, but only in accordance with this Privacy Policy which directs that such information is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
We collect personal information when you send us emails or submit queries to us. We do this is so we may reply to your queries & requests.

The choice of how much information you provide to us is yours.

We collect information from subscribers (persons registering their details through the website) to provide you with information.

COLLECTED INFORMATION AND ITS USE
So that we can effectively assist your use of the site, we will use your information to provide our services and reply to your queries or requests.

DISTRIBUTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION.
Raine & Horne South West Rocks will not pass your personal information to any third party except where it is necessary for law enforcement purposes or where we believe there is a threat to a person's safety or health or to investigate any suspected unlawful activity or where it may be required by law such as in a response to a warrant, subpoena or other legal process.
.
The personal information obtained from this website is used, where you have so requested:
- to provide products and services to you
- to provide you with information, newsletters or other communications

We may use your information for direct marketing activities. However, if we do undertake such activities, you will be provided with the option to decline to receive any further communications from us.

HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we hold in our servers is not subject to loss, misuse or unauthorised access or alteration. We also endeavour to take reasonable steps to destroy personal information if it is no longer required or if you request for us to do so. Sometimes information can never be completely destroyed due to technical or accounting requirements, and also in some cases legal responsibilities that will require us to retain some information.
However, no data transmission over the internet or information stored on servers accessible through the internet can be guaranteed to be fully secure. These activities are undertaken at your risk.

CAN I ACCESS PERSONAL INFORMATION HELD ABOUT ME?
If you ever wish to know what, if any, personal information we hold about you, or you wish to correct any personal information we may hold about you, you may do so by contacting us using the details provided below.

CONTACTING US
If at any time you have questions then please don't hesitate to contact us at rhswr@bigpond.net.au


You can contact us between: 8:30am & 5:00pm Monday to Friday, 8:30am & 3:00pm Saturday & 10:00am & 1:00pm Sunday (excluding public holidays)
by:
Telephone 02 65 666 116
Fax 02 65 666 165
PO Box 12 South West Rocks NSW 2431
Email: rhswr@bigpond.net.au


We may make changes to this Privacy Policy periodically as new rules, regulations or industry codes are introduced.


We welcome feedback from you about all aspects of this website.


Can't find exactly what you were looking for. Why not Call David Maxwell, Mark Foster or Geoff Ironfield on (02) 6566 6116 or email rhswr@bigpond.net.au and let them find it for you.

Image of buttontop.gif

This Website has been prepared by this agency on information obtained. It is not guaranteed and prospective purchasers must rely on their own queries.